Looking for Summer Classes?

Check out our Summer 2024 schedule and registration forms!

CURRENT SCHEDULE 

*All Classes that say “Company” are our Showstopper Dance Company classes and are available by audition only*

Monday

4:30 Petite Company Jazz

4:30 Mini Company Ballet

5:30 – 6:15 Mini Company Lyrical

5:30 Junior Company Ballet

6:30-7:45 Senior Company Ballet

6:30 Junior Company Jazz

7:45 – Primary Teen Ballet

7:45 Senior Company Tap

8:45 Senior Lyrical

Tuesday

4:15-5:00 Creative Dance Ages 3-3.5

4:30 Ballet (7-9)

5:00-5:45 Mini Company Tap

5:30 Primary Petite & Petite Ballet

5:45 -6:30 Mini Company Jazz

6:30 Junior Company Ballet Barre

6:30 Primary Petite Company Tap

7:15-8:00 Primary Junior Company Tap

7:30-8:00 JR/SR Company Pointe

8:00-9:00 Primary Junior Company Ballet

8:00–8:45 Senior Company Ballet Barre/Strength

8:45 – 9:30 Senior Company Contemporary

Wednesday

4:15 Ballet/Tap Combo (Ages 5-6)

4:30-5:15 Minikin Company Jazz

5:15-6:00 Minikin Company Tap

5:15 Hip Hop/Jazz (Ages 8-10)

6:00 Ballet (Ages 9-11)

6:15 - Hip Hop/Jazz (Ages 11-13)

7:15- 8:00 Primary Junior Co. Lyrical

7:15-8:00 Primary Teen Co, Tap

8:00 Primary Junior Company Jazz

8:00 Primary Teen Co. Jazz

Thursday

4:30-5:30 Petite Company Lyrical

4:30-5:30 Primary Petite Co. Lyrical

5:30-6:15– Primary Petite Co. Jazz

5:15-6:15 Petite Company Tap

6:15-7:45 Junior Company Tap/Lyrical

6:15-7:15Primary Teen Company Lyrical

7:15-7:45 Senior Company Hip Hop

7:45-9:15 Senior Co. Technique/ Jazz

 

Friday

4:30 – Acro Recreational (Ages 7-9)

4:30 Tap/Ballet Combo (Ages 5-6)

5:30 Acro Recreational (Ages 10 & up)

5:30 Hip Hop (Ages 6-8)

6:30 Hip Hop/Jazz (Ages 10-12)

6:30 - Tap (Ages 7-9)

Saturday

9:00AM- Acro Level I Company

8:45 AM Ballet (7-9)

9:45AM - Tap/Ballet Combo (Ages 5-6)

10:00AM- Company Turns/Leaps Level I

10:30 Acro Company Level II

10:45AM Creative Movement II (3.5-4)

11:30AM- Company Turns/Leaps Level II

11:45AM - - Hip Hop/Jazz (Ages 7-9)

SUMMER SCHEDULE

Reserve Your Spot

SUMMER SESSION 1 WEEKS OF: JULY 5th, JULY 12th & JULY 19th
SUMMER SESSION 2 WEEKS OF: AUGUST 2nd, AUGUST 9th & AUGUST 16th
CLASSES BEGIN AT 4:30PM

CLASSES BY AGE

2.5 - 3.5

Tuesday 4:15 Creative Dance

3.5-4

Tuesday 4:15 Creative Dance
Saturday 9:45 Creative Movement II (3.5-4)

5-6

Wednesday 4:30 Ballet/Tap Combo
Friday 4:30 Ballet/Tap Combo
Friday 5:30 Hip Hop/Jazz
Saturday 9:45 Ballet/Tap Combo

7-9

Tuesday 4:30 Ballet
Wednesday 5:15 Hip Hop/Jazz
Wednesday 6:00 Ballet
Friday 4:30 Acro
Friday 5:30 Hip Hop/Jazz
Friday 6:30 Tap
Saturday 8:45AM Ballet
Saturday 11:45 Hip Hop/Jazz

10-12

Wednesday 6:00 Ballet
Wednesday 6:00 Hip Hop/Jazz
Friday 5:15 Acro
Friday 6:15 Hip Hop/Jazz

12 & Up

Wednesday 6:00 Hip Hop/Jazz
Friday 5:15 Acro
Friday 6:15 Hip Hop/Jazz

SUMMER SESSION (1&2)

Session 1 : Weeks of JULY 8th, JULY 15th & JULY 22nd
Session 2: Weeks of : AUGUST 5th, AUGUST 12th & AUGUST 19th

Monday

The table with ID 1 not exists.

Tuesday

The table with ID 1 not exists.

Wednesday

The table with ID 1 not exists.
envelopephonemap-marker linkedin facebook pinterest youtube rss twitter instagram facebook-blank rss-blank linkedin-blank pinterest youtube twitter instagram